Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "List of skills and magic in Power Master: A Strange Journey MV"
From Power Master Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{construction|user={{user|Alex95}}}} {{NewGame|subject=yes}} {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of skills and magic in ''Power Master: A Strange Journey MV''}} This is a list of skills and...") |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width="25%"|Personal skills | !width="25%"|Personal skills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Attack]] || [[Fire]] | | [[Magic Attack]] || [[Fire]] || [[Hypnotize]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whip Attack]] || [[Flames]] | | [[Whip Attack]] || [[Flames]] || [[Rewind]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Whip Attack]] || [[Inferno]] | | [[Magic Whip Attack]] || [[Inferno]] || [[Flee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pierce]] || [[Burn]] | | [[Pierce]] || [[Burn]] || [[Call for Backup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Strong Attack]] || [[Ice]] | | [[Strong Attack]] || [[Ice]] || [[Quake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Great Attack]] || [[Mist]] | | [[Great Attack]] || [[Mist]] || [[Trap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Attack]] || [[Hail]] | | [[Double Attack]] || [[Hail]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[Vincible]] || [[Bombardment]] | | [[Vincible]] || [[Bombardment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Petrify]] | | [[Ultimate Slash]] || [[Petrify]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pounding Blow]] || [[Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hail of Arrows]] || [[Drain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whip-Lash]] || [[Nightmare]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vital Strike]] || [[Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Antidote]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Heal]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Recover]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Barrier]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Love]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Bless]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Raise]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Health to Energy]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Health to Special]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Energy to Health]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Energy to Special]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Special to Health]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Special to Energy]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Health Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Energy Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Offense Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Defense Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Power Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Resistance Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Agility Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Luck Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Blades]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Possess]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Mute]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Confuse]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Health Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Energy Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Offense Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Defense Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Power Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Resistance Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Agility Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Luck Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Magic Burst]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Skills|*]] | |||
[[Category:Magic|*]] | |||
[[Category:Power Master: A Strange Journey MV]] |
Latest revision as of 02:09, 18 June 2020
This article is currently under construction by Alex95 (talk - contributions). |
This is a list of skills and magic that can be used in Power Master: A Strange Journey MV, ordered by their internal ID number. Skills cost Special Points to use while magic costs Energy. Most skills and magic can be learned by reading their respective book, but there are some that can only be used by equipping a specific weapon. There are also enemy-only skills that the player cannot use at all. Two skills, Attack and Defend, are innately usable by all player characters and most enemies. In demo 0.4.0 and onward, characters will also have access to personal skills[Reference incoming].