Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "List of enemies in Power Master: A Strange Journey MV"
From Power Master Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
m (AAAA) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{NewGame|subject=yes}} | {{NewGame|subject=yes}} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of enemies in ''Power Master: A Strange Journey MV''}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of enemies in ''Power Master: A Strange Journey MV''}} | ||
This is a list of enemies that appear in ''[[Power Master: A Strange Journey MV]]'', ordered by their | This is a list of enemies that appear in ''[[Power Master: A Strange Journey MV]]'', ordered by their internal number. Enemies highlighted in yellow are bosses. Index number 0001 is a test enemy and 0002 is unused. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" | {| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" | ||
!width=10%|Enemy | !width=10%|Enemy | ||
!width=10%|Location(s) | !width=10%|Location(s) | ||
!width=10%| | !width=10%|Index number | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:MonsterMV.png|x100px]]<br>[[Monster]] || [[Fora Forest]]<br>[[Fora Temple]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0003 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Monster Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Monster]] || [[Fora Forest]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0004 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Swordsman Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Swordsman]] || [[Fora Temple]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0005 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Swordswoman Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Swordswoman]] || [[Fora Temple]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0006 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:Silver Knight MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Silver Knight]] || [[Fora Temple]] || 0007 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Stephan MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Stephan]] || [[Town of Bora]] (if he is the warrior) || 0008 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Jennifer MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Jennifer]] || [[Town of Bora]] (if she is the warrior) || 0009 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Hamilton MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Hamilton]] || [[Town of Bora]] (if he is the warrior) || 0010 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Helen MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Helen]] || [[Town of Bora]] (if she is the warrior) || 0011 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Worker.png|x100px]]<br>[[Worker]] || [[Bora Building]] || 0012 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Elite Worker.png|x100px]]<br>[[Elite Worker]] || [[Bora Building]] || 0013 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Essence of Health Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Essence of Health]] || [[Bora Building]] || 0014 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:Hypnock MV.png|x100px]]<br>[[Hypnock]] || [[Bora Building]] || 0015 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Firebird Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Firebird]] || [[Tora Tree]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0016 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Thunderbird Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Thunderbird]] || [[Tora Tree]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0017 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Powerbird Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Powerbird]] || [[Tora Tree]] || 0018 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Essence of Luck Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Essence of Luck]] || [[Tora Tree]] || 0019 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Mole.png|x100px]]<br>[[Mole]] || [[Town of Uora]]<br>[[Uora Underground]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0020 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Mole Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Mole]] || [[Uora Underground]] || 0021 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Worm.png|x100px]]<br>[[Worm]] || [[Town of Uora]]<br>[[Uora Underground]]<br>[[Land of Moneo]] || 0022 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Essence of Defense Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Essence of Defense]] || [[Uora Underground]] || 0023 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:BurrowMV.png|x100px]]<br>[[Burrow]] || [[Uora Underground]] || 0024 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Chase.png|x100px]]<br>[[Chase]] || [[Skipper's Ship]] || 0025 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Thomas.png|x100px]]<br>[[Thomas]] || [[Skipper's Ship]] || 0026 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Clarissa.png|x100px]]<br>[[Clarissa]] || [[Skipper's Ship]] || 0027 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Skipper.png|x100px]]<br>[[Jake|Skipper]] || [[Skipper's Ship]] || 0028 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Shark.png|x100px]]<br>[[Shark]] || [[Rora Capers]] || 0029 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Swordfish Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Swordfish]] || [[Rora River]]<br>[[Rora Capers]] || 0030 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Swordfish Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Swordfish]] || [[Rora River]] || 0031 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Terrorpin Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Terrorpin]] || [[Rora River]]<br>[[Rora Capers]] || 0032 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:BruzeMV.png|x100px]]<br>[[Bruze]] || [[Rora Capers]] || 0033 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Trapazoid Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Trapazoid]] || [[The Moon]] || 0034 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Galactrila Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Galactrila]] || [[Xora Spaceship]] || 0035 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Andrew MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Andrew]] || [[Town of Fora]] || 0036 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Andrea MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Andrea]] || [[Town of Fora]] || 0037 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Andrew MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Andrew]] || [[Town of Bora]] || 0038 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Andrea MV Enemy.png|x100px]]<br>[[Andrea]] || [[Town of Bora]] || 0039 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Whip Demon Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Whip Demon]] || [[Land of Moneo]] || 0040 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Stone Magician Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Stone Magician]] || [[Land of Moneo]] || 0041 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Axeman Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Axeman]] || [[Water Temple]] || 0042 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Wandering Soul.png|x100px]]<br>[[Wandering Soul]] || None || 0043 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Fire Magician Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Fire Magician]] || [[Land of Moneo]]<br>[[Lora Grotto]] || 0044 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Stephan Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Stephan]] || None || 0045 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Jennifer Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Jennifer]] || None || 0046 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Hamilton Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Hamilton]] || None || 0047 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Helen Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Helen]] || None || 0048 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Alice Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Alice]] || None || 0049 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Matt Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Matt]] || None || 0050 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Lester Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Lester]] || None || 0051 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Andrew Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Andrew]] || None || 0052 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Andrea Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Andrea]] || None || 0053 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Stan Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Stan]] || None || 0054 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Chris Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Chris]] || None || 0055 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Sobie Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Sobie]] || None || 0056 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Kyra Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Kyra]] || None || 0057 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Octavis Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Octavis]] || None || 0058 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Marina Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Marina]] || None || 0059 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Daniel Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Daniel]] || None || 0060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Lynmandi Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Lynmandi]] || None || 0061 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Dakota Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Dakota]] || None || 0062 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Erica Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Erica]] || None || 0063 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Sento Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Sentō]] || None || 0064 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Ice Magician Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Ice Magician]] || [[Lora Grotto]] || 0065 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Air Magician Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Air Magician]] || [[Lora Grotto]] || 0066 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Red Mage Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Red Mage]] || [[Lora Grotto]] || 0067 | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV Cyan Mage Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Cyan Mage]] || [[Lora Grotto]] || 0068 | |||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; | |style="text-align:center; background-color:yellow;"|[[File:PMMV White Mage Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[White Mage]] || [[Lora Grotto]] || 0069 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Snowman Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Snowman]] || [[Water Temple]] || 0070 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMMV Dark Magician Battler.png|x100px]]<br>[[Dark Magician]] || [[Lora Grotto]] || 0071 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Power Master MV Enemies|*]] | [[Category:Power Master MV Enemies|*]] |
Latest revision as of 23:27, 15 April 2024
This article is currently under construction by Alex95 (talk - contributions). |
This is a list of enemies that appear in Power Master: A Strange Journey MV, ordered by their internal number. Enemies highlighted in yellow are bosses. Index number 0001 is a test enemy and 0002 is unused.