Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "Inn"
From Power Master Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Stub}}<br> right|250px|Fora's Inn in Power Master 1 An '''Inn''' is a place where people, normally non-residents of the town, go to rest for the night. Doin...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Inn.png|right|250px|Fora's Inn in Power Master 1]] An '''Inn''' is a place where people, normally non-residents of the town, go to rest for the night. Doing so will recover all the party members' Health and removes all [[Status Conditions]]. Inns are normally run by the character [[Violet]]. | |||
[[File:Inn.png|right|250px|Fora's Inn in Power Master 1]] An '''Inn''' is a place where people, normally non-residents of the town, go to rest for the night. Doing so will recover all the party members' Health and removes all [[Status Conditions]]. Inns are normally run by the character [[Violet]]. In | ==Inn Rates in Power Master 1== | ||
There is an Inn in almost every town, though the one in [[Mora]] is run by [[Pam]]. There are no Inns in [[Cora]], [[Gora]], [[Kora]], [[Vora]], or [[Xora]]. In [[Eora]] and [[Nora]], the Inn and the [[Shop]] are one building. In [[Oora]], the Inn is first part of the Shop, but moves to the proper building after the player defeats [[Exitilus]]. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="article-table" style="width: 410px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Location | |||
! scope="col"|[[Ser]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aora]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bora]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dora]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eora]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fora]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hora]] | |||
|Free (after the player defeats Violet in a battle) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iora]] | |||
|50 (if under the effects of [[Doppel's Dimension]], the player has the option to sleep for free) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jora]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lora]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mora]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nora]] | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oora]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pora]] | |||
|30 (after the player has cleared [[Pora Sewer]]. Unavailable before then) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qora]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rora]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sora]] | |||
|50 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tora]] | |||
|20 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uora]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wora]] | |||
|70 (if the player chooses the proper options when prompted, the rate can go down to either 45 or 20 Sers instead) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yora]] | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zora]] | |||
|60 (before defeating [[Doppel]], the player has the option to pay either 1, 30, 60, or 90 Sers) | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Inn]] | [[Category:Inn]] | ||
[[Category:Areas]] | [[Category:Areas]] |
Revision as of 23:59, 3 October 2016
An Inn is a place where people, normally non-residents of the town, go to rest for the night. Doing so will recover all the party members' Health and removes all Status Conditions. Inns are normally run by the character Violet.
Inn Rates in Power Master 1
There is an Inn in almost every town, though the one in Mora is run by Pam. There are no Inns in Cora, Gora, Kora, Vora, or Xora. In Eora and Nora, the Inn and the Shop are one building. In Oora, the Inn is first part of the Shop, but moves to the proper building after the player defeats Exitilus.
Location | Sers |
---|---|
Aora | 50 |
Bora | 20 |
Dora | 30 |
Eora | 30 |
Fora | 10 |
Hora | Free (after the player defeats Violet in a battle) |
Iora | 50 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player has the option to sleep for free) |
Jora | 30 |
Lora | 10 |
Mora | 30 |
Nora | 70 |
Oora | 50 |
Pora | 30 (after the player has cleared Pora Sewer. Unavailable before then) |
Qora | 40 |
Rora | 10 |
Sora | 50 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) |
Tora | 20 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) |
Uora | 50 |
Wora | 70 (if the player chooses the proper options when prompted, the rate can go down to either 45 or 20 Sers instead) |
Yora | 80 |
Zora | 60 (before defeating Doppel, the player has the option to pay either 1, 30, 60, or 90 Sers) |